Plans from each Area Catholic Community are coming soon. Each of the 29 ACCs were to develop and submit a plan by December 2019.  The submitted  plans were reviewed by the Bishop and Diocesan Planning Council by mid-February 2020.  Affirmations and recommendations were sent to the pastors and ACC planning councils the beginning of March 2020. Revisions of plans may take place and ACCs may resubmit their plan by April 30, 2020. Plans will be posted here on May 1, 2020.

**Due to COVID-19 concerns and social distancing to keep everyone safe, we are delaying ALL ACC deadlines. If you have have any questions or concerns, please contact the planning office. We are working remotely at this time and are available via phone and email. 

Below are the designated Area Catholic Communities by towns and the named chairperson of the planning council:

Harvest of Hope Catholic Community Albany, Avon, St. Anthony, St. Martin – Charlene Lahr

Come to the Water Area Catholic Community (Alexandria, Belle River, Osakis) – Adam Saltmarsh

Disciples of the Mission Area Catholic Community(Battle Lake, Brandon, Henning, Maine, Millerville, Parkers Prairie, Urbank) – Darby

Sherburne Area Catholic Community Becker/Big Lake, Clear Lake, Elk River, Princeton/Zimmerman – Randy Bayerl

Belgrade, Brooten, Elrosa, Sauk Centre, West Union – Fr. Greg Paffel 

Haven of Mercy Area Catholic Community(Belle Prairie, Flensburg, Little Falls, Randall, Sobieski)

North Central Area Catholic Community (Bertha, Blue Grass, Bluffton, Menahga, Motley, Staples, Verndale, Wadena) – Tom Brichacek

Bowlus, North Prairie, Opole, Rice, Royalton – Melyssa Sakry

Isanti Area Catholic Community (Braham, Cambridge, Isanti) – Fr. Don Wagner

Breckenridge, Kent, Tintah –

Brennyville, Duelm, Foley, Gilman, Minden Twp, Morrill

MAAA Area Catholic Community Browns Valley, Chokio, Morris, Wheaton – Philip Deal

Five Star Area Catholic Community Browerville, Clarissa, Grey Eagle, Long Prairie, Swanville – Deacon Jim Schultzenberg

Buckman, Harding, Lastrup, Pierz – Dan Loscheider

Northern Cross Area Catholic Community Butler, Dent, Perham, Rush Lake – Jerry Guck

Centered on Christ Area Catholic Community(Cold Spring, Jacobs Prairie, Richmond, Rockville)

Benedictine Catholic Communities of St. John the Baptist and St. Joseph (Collegeville, St. Joseph)

Christ Our Hope Area Catholic Community(Eden Valley, Lake Henry, Roscoe, Paynesville, (Watkins)) – Hannah Voss

Elbow Lake, Herman, Kensington

Pelican Valley Catholics (Elizabeth, Fergus Falls, Pelican Rapids)

Mary and the Saints Area Catholic Community(Elmdale, Holdingford, St. Anna, St. Francis, St. Wendel, Upsala) – Maury Meyer

One in Faith Catholic Community Freeport, Greenwald, Meire Grove, Melrose, New Munich, Spring Hill, St. Rosa – Jane Salzl

Four Pillars in Faith Area Catholic Community (Foreston, Milaca, Mora, Ogilvie)

Sacred Saints by the Lake Area Catholic Community(Glenwood, Lake Reno, Villard) – Dave Rubel

WOHVn in Faith Catholic Community Hillman, Onamia, Wahkon, Vineland – Lorie Rask

Kimball, Luxemburg, Pearl Lake, St. Augusta, St. Nicholas – David Stang

One in Christ Area Catholic Community(Mayhew Lake, Sartell, Sauk Rapids, St. Stephen) – Stephanie Rothstein

Together as One Area Catholic Community(St. Cloud – St. Michael’s, St. Paul’s, St. Peter’s, and Waite Park)

All Called to Christ Area Catholic Community St. Cloud – Christ Church Newman Center, Holy Spirit, St. Anthony, St. Augustine, St. John Cantius, St. Mary Cathedral – Dan Pfannenstein